NEET PG seat matrix

Contact Us

NEET PG seat matrix

Today we will discuss about NEET PG seat matrix.

NEET 2020 PG(MD & MS ) state wise seat matrix

Here is the state wise details of MD & MD seats available for session 2020-21.

Total number of seats (Md+MS+Diploma)=32776

Number of MD+MS seats=30797

Total number of MD seats =19973

Total number of MS seats =10824

These seats are tentative and we are very much sure that at least 25 % more seats will be added for coming session.

BranchUttar PradeshMadhya PradeshMaharashtraKarnatakaPunjabBiharAndhra Pradesh  
MD-Radiotherapy35172329070008
MD-Radio Diagnosis8658210205281686
MS-Ortho117802192693636120
MS-OBS & Gynae156933362363643169
MD-Dermatology4124942114
MD-General Medicine190(1161244144257279255
MD-Pediatrics130(89862612903044133
MS-Ophthalmology9449155232688
MD-Psychiatrist1352771109130352
MS-GS2103763877474228
MD-T B & Chest541376336140069
MS-ENT5222120257666
MD-Anesthesia2311679838336745184
MD-Pathology1357779252274404078

Feel free to contact us @ 8826-86-11-47/93-50-990-408 for counselling and admission related inquiry in MD/MS/PG Diploma/DNB and MBBS.You can call us for any query and questions related to  NEET UG/PG examination .We are ready to assist you anytime.

You can also visit our You Tube channel by clicking here.

NEET PG 2020 Counseling KeyDate

Here, we are providing  dates of NEET PG 2020 counseling for 50% All India Quota & Deemed and Central

University.

.pg counselling schedule R1 2020

  • NEET PG Exam Date: January 5, 2020
  • Result Date NEET PG 2020 : January 31, 2020 click here to check the result.
  • NEET PG 2020 Rank Card  available: February 15, 2020
  • 2020 NEET PG All India Merit List: February 16, 2020
  • NEET PG AIQ Scorecard: February 26, 2020
  • Registration for AIQ Counseling of NEET PG 2020 (Round 1): March 12 – March 22, 2020
  • Exercising of Choices (Choice filling) and Locking – Round 1: March 16 – March 24, 2020
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1: March 25 – March 26, 2020
  • NEET PG 2020 Counseling Result – Round 1(Expected): April 10, 2020
  • Reporting at the allocated medical college after the first round: April 13, 2020 to May 13, 2020(extended)
  • Registration for AIQ Counseling of NEET PG 2019 (Round 2): will be updated soon
  • Exercising of Choices (Choice filling) and Locking – Round 2: Updated soon
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 2:Updated soon
  • NEET PG 2020 Counseling Result – Round 2: will update
  • Reporting at the allocated medical college after second round: Updated soon
  • Transfer of seats to State Quota: Updated soon
  • After this  step for remaining seats, counselling will be done by respective state counselling authority.

Hope this article  will be helpful for you.

To know the complete counselling process of NEET PG 2020 ,click here.

Share this post?

Editing Staff

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *