NEET PG seat matrix

Contact Us

NEET PG seat matrix

As we know NEET PG 2021 is scheduled on September 11,2021 and every medical aspirants wanted to know about  NEET PG seat matrix before going to take part in counselling process.

NEET PG seat matrix

If NEET PG exam is conducted on scheduled date then result will be available before September 30, 2021.

NEET PG Medical (MD MS Diploma) 2021 state wise seat matrix

State-wise Number of Medical Colleges &
 PG MD/MS/Diploma seats in India 2021
State Colleges Seats
1 Andhra Pradesh 31 2371
2 A & N Islands 1 0
3 Assam 8 715
4 Arunachal Pradesh 1 0
5 Bihar 18 856
6 Chandigarh 1 557
7 Chhattisgarh 10 206
8 D& N Haveli 1 0
9 Delhi 10 2715
10 1Goa 1 119
11 Gujarat 30 2127
12 Haryana 12 554
13 Himachal Pradesh 7 318
14 Jammu & Kashmir 9 568
15 Jharkhand 8 227
16 Karnataka 61 5379
17 Kerala 31 1587
18 Madhya Pradesh 23 1548
19 Maharashtra 60 4922
20 Manipur 2 210
21 Meghalaya 1 35
22 Mizoram 1 0
23 Nagaland 0 0
24 Orissa 12 852
25 Pondicherry 9 817
26 Punjab 11 734
27 Rajasthan 24 1841
28 Sikkim 1 22
29 Tamil Nadu 53 4255
30 Telangana 34 2237
31 Tripura 2 84
32 Uttar Pradesh 57 2836
33 Uttarakhand 6 1732
34 West Bengal 26 1758
Total= 562 42182

PG medical seats in India 2021

Click here to see the list of Top 10 PG medical courses after MBBS on the basis of NEET PG .

If we talked about 2021 Number of MD +MS +MCH +DM+ Diploma are around 42720

Govt. Private
MD 14596 10001
MS 7730 5065
MCH 1672 366
DM 1890 475
Diploma 823 99
Total=42717

These seats are tentative and we are very much sure that at least 25 % more seats will be added for coming session.

BranchUttar PradeshMadhya PradeshMaharashtraKarnatakaPunjabBiharAndhra Pradesh  
MD-Radiotherapy35172329070008
MD-Radio Diagnosis8658210205281686
MS-Ortho117802192693636120
MS-OBS & Gynae156933362363643169
MD-Dermatology4124942114
MD-General Medicine190(1161244144257279255
MD-Pediatrics130(89862612903044133
MS-Ophthalmology9449155232688
MD-Psychiatrist1352771109130352
MS-GS2103763877474228
MD-T B & Chest541376336140069
MS-ENT5222120257666
MD-Anesthesia2311679838336745184
MD-Pathology1357779252274404078

To know the state wise bond and stipend of medical colleges in India ,Click here.

Feel free to contact us @ 8826-86-11-47/93-50-990-408 for counselling and admission related inquiry in MD/MS/PG Diploma/DNB and MBBS. You can call us for any query and questions related to  NEET UG/PG examination .We are ready to assist you anytime.

You can also visit our You Tube channel by clicking here.

PG MEDICAL FEE 2021

 

NEET PG 2021 Counselling Schedule-Tentative

Here, we are providing dates of NEET PG 2021 counselling for 50% All India Quota & Deemed and Central

University.

  • NEET PG Exam Date: September 11, 2021
  • Result Date NEET PG 2021 : before September 30, 2021 click here to check the result.
  • NEET PG 2021 Rank Card  available: October 1-5, 2021
  • Registration for AIQ Counselling of NEET PG 2021 (Round 1): October 8 – October 15, 2021
  • Exercising of Choices (Choice filling) and Locking – Round 1: October 8 – October 15, 2021
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 1: October 16-17, 2021
  • NEET PG 20201 Counseling Result – Round 1(Expected): October 18, 2021
  • Reporting at the allocated medical college after the first round: October 19 – October 25, 2021
  • Registration for AIQ Counseling of NEET PG 2021 (Round 2): November 5, 2021 to November 10, 2021
  • Exercising of Choices (Choice filling) and Locking – Round 2:November 5, 2021 to November 10, 2021
  • Seat Allotment Process – Round 2:November 11-12, 2021
  • NEET PG 2021 Counseling Result – Round 2: November 13, 2021
  • Reporting at the allocated medical college after second round: November 14-18, 2021
  • Transfer of seats to State Quota: November 19, 2021
  • After this  step for remaining seats, counselling will be done by respective state counselling authority.

Hope this article  “NEET PG seat matrix” will be helpful for you.

To know the complete counselling process of NEET PG 2021 ,click here.

Share this post?

Editing Staff

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *